Website Privacy Policy
Effective Date: March 18, 2019

Introduction

AlysEdwards Tile & Stone (“Company” or “We” or “AlysEdwards”) respects your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website alysedwards.com (our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.This policy applies to information we collect:
It does not apply to information collected by:
Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time (see Changes to Our Privacy Policy). Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13 
Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@alysedwards.com

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It 
We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:
Information You Provide to Us
The information we collect on or through our Website may include:
You may have the opportunity to register for the Website or log in using Facebook’s API. If you use this option, we will collect, store, and use in accordance with this policy the information you agreed that Facebook could provide to us through its API.
You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although we limit access to certain pages, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies
As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:
We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking).

The information we collect automatically may include personal information and we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:
The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:
We may tie information collected automatically to personal information about you that we collect from other sources or you provide to us.

How We Use Your Information  
We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:
We may also use your information to contact you about our own goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, do not check the relevant box on the account registration/order form or as presented to you during check-out. If you originally subscribed to marketing emails and would like to be omitted from future email distributions you may unsubscribe at any time by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email.  In addition, you can always send an email to info@alysedwards.com stating your request. For more information, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.

Disclosure of Your Information
We may disclose aggregated information about our users and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:
We may also disclose your personal information:
Third-Party Data Collection
Some content or applications on the Website may be provided by third parties, including advertisers, advertising networks and servers, analytics companies, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use the Website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services.

We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. Some of these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used for targeted advertising. For example, some of these third parties may be members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") or the Digital Advertising Alliance ("DAA"), which provide a single location where you can opt out of certain types of data collection and use or out of receiving targeted ads from member companies.  To opt out, visit www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp or www.aboutads.info.

You may have the opportunity to register for the Website or log in using Facebook’s API. If you use this option, Facebook may collect, store, and use certain information in accordance with its privacy policy.

The Website uses Google Analytics to monitor and analyze the use of the Website, and Google may share this data with other Google services. We have enabled Google Analytics Advertising features so Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising networks.  This Website and third parties, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on past visits to our Website and report how ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to this Website.  You can learn more about Google’s privacy practices by visiting their website at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information 
We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:
Third-Party Websites
The Website may contain links to or links from third-party websites that are not owned or controlled by us. We have no control over the content, privacy policies, or practices of any-third party website. You are subject to the policies of those third-party websites where applicable. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third-party websites before you disclose your personal information.

Browser Do Not Track
The Website is not currently configured to respond to Do Not Track signals or other mechanisms that provide a method to opt out of the collection of information across the networks of websites and online services in which we participate. If we do so in the future, we will describe how we do so in this policy.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information
You can review and change your personal information by logging into the Website and visiting your account profile page
You may also send us an email at info@alysedwards.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We cannot delete your personal information except by also deleting your user account. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.
If you delete your User Contributions from the Website, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other Website users. Proper access and use of information provided on the Website, including User Contributions, is governed by our website’s Terms and Conditions.

Your California Privacy Rights
California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information once per calendar year regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to info@alysedwards.com or write us at: 1515 E. Winston Road, Anaheim, CA 92805.

As a California resident, you have the right to request:
Please note that these rights are subject to a number of exceptions. For example, we are not required to delete your personal information to the extent that it is required to provide you with the Service or to identify and repair errors to the Service.
To request to exercise your rights, please contact us using one of the following methods:
Data Security 
We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology.The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy
It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information
To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at: info@alysedwards.com